drmichellepeacock

Calendar

  • October 15, 2019 9:00 amCoat Drive
  • October 15, 2019 10:30 amSing & Sign with Chloe
  • October 15, 2019 3:30 pmThe Learning League - Grades 3, 4, 5
  • October 15, 2019 4:00 pmCoat Drive
  • October 15, 2019 6:30 pmIntro to Tai Chi: an 8 week series With Stu Reis
  • October 15, 2019 7:15 pmKoru Mindfulness: 4 week series for high school/college students with Julie Engerran
  • October 16, 2019 9:30 amRaising Boys with Beth Gallos & Ann Magalhaes
  • October 16, 2019 9:30 amWiggle, Giggle Time with Dawny Dew
  • October 16, 2019 10:30 amItsy Bitsy Playgroup (FREE)
  • October 16, 2019 3:30 pmThe Learning League - Grades 3, 4, 5
  • October 17, 2019Whitby School Tours
  • October 17, 2019 10:00 amSammy+Nat/SoulRyeders Shopping Event
  • October 17, 2019 11:00 amMarilyn's Musical Maracas - A Bilingual Storytime
  • October 17, 2019 3:30 pmThe Learning League - Grades 3, 4, 5
  • October 17, 2019 6:00 pmSacred Heart Greenwich Upper School Open House
  • October 18, 2019 10:00 amDiscovery Story Time
  • October 19, 2019 9:30 amReiki Certification Levels 1 & 2 with Aki Baker from MINKA BROOKLYN
  • October 19, 2019 7:00 pmNieuw Amsterdam Soiree
  • October 20, 2019 8:30 amRye Farmers Market
  • October 20, 2019 9:30 amReiki Certification Levels 1 & 2 with Aki Baker from MINKA BROOKLYN
  • October 20, 2019 1:00 pmCreatures of the Night
  • October 21, 2019 10:00 amMother Goose Monday
  • October 21, 2019 3:30 pmThe Learning League - Grades 3, 4, 5
  • October 21, 2019 6:30 pmErev Simchat Torah
  • October 22, 2019 7:30 amMINDFULNESS AT WORK SUMMIT
  • October 22, 2019 10:30 amSing & Sign with Chloe
  • October 22, 2019 10:45 amTot Simchat Torah
  • October 22, 2019 3:30 pmThe Learning League - Grades 3, 4, 5
  • October 22, 2019 6:30 pmIntro to Tai Chi: an 8 week series With Stu Reis
  • October 22, 2019 7:15 pmKoru Mindfulness: 4 week series for high school/college students with Julie Engerran
  • October 23, 2019 9:30 amRaising Boys with Beth Gallos & Ann Magalhaes
  • October 23, 2019 9:30 amWiggle, Giggle Time with Dawny Dew
  • October 23, 2019 10:30 amItsy Bitsy Playgroup (FREE)
  • October 23, 2019 3:30 pmThe Learning League - Grades 3, 4, 5
  • October 23, 2019 6:00 pmCountdown to College: Panel and Discussion
  • October 24, 2019 10:00 amTales for Tots
  • October 24, 2019 3:30 pmThe Learning League - Grades 3, 4, 5
  • October 24, 2019 5:00 pmExperience Greenwich
  • October 24, 2019 6:30 pmSAT Workshop
  • October 24, 2019 7:00 pmGo Deep: Connecting Breath to Gaze and Movement with Corinne Trang
  • October 25, 2019 10:00 amExperience Greenwich
  • October 25, 2019 10:00 amDiscovery Story Time
  • October 25, 2019 2:45 pmTeen Cooking: Spooky Foods
  • October 26, 2019Fall Fest
  • October 26, 2019 10:00 amExperience Greenwich
  • October 26, 2019 10:00 amAnnual Halloween Window Painting
  • October 26, 2019 10:30 amMock ACT
  • October 26, 2019 3:00 pmTeen Murder Mystery Dinner Party
  • October 26, 2019 4:00 pmExperience Greenwich
  • October 26, 2019 8:00 pmMusic at the Mansion: Gerry O'Beirne with Anna Bosnick & David Sidman
  • October 27, 2019 8:30 amRye Farmers Market
  • October 27, 2019 11:00 amFestifall
  • October 27, 2019 12:00 pmExperience Greenwich
  • October 27, 2019 4:00 pmMonthly Series: Restorative Yoga, Reiki & Essential Oils with Jody Raso
  • October 28, 2019 10:00 amMother Goose Monday
  • October 28, 2019 3:30 pmThe Learning League - Grades 3, 4, 5
  • October 28, 2019 6:30 pmSpooky Creepy Flowers
  • October 29, 2019 10:30 amSing & Sign with Chloe
  • October 29, 2019 11:30 amCongregation Emanu-el of Westchester Sisterhood Boutique 2019
  • October 29, 2019 3:30 pmThe Learning League - Grades 3, 4, 5
  • October 29, 2019 6:30 pmIntro to Tai Chi: an 8 week series With Stu Reis
  • October 30, 2019 9:30 amWiggle, Giggle Time with Dawny Dew
  • October 30, 2019 9:30 amRaising Boys with Beth Gallos & Ann Magalhaes
  • October 30, 2019 10:30 amItsy Bitsy Playgroup (FREE)
  • October 30, 2019 3:30 pmThe Learning League - Grades 3, 4, 5
  • October 30, 2019 7:00 pmCreative Communication: Getting in Touch with Yourself and Others: 4 week series with Emi Meulbroek
  • October 31, 2019 11:00 amMarilyn's Musical Maracas - A Bilingual Storytime
  • October 31, 2019 3:30 pmThe Learning League - Grades 3, 4, 5
  • November 1, 2019 10:00 amDiscovery Story Time
  • November 2, 2019 9:00 amSacred Heart Greenwich Open House
  • November 2, 2019 9:30 amMind-mapping and Journaling Your Way to Optimal Health and Success with Corinne Trang Part 1
  • November 2, 2019 1:00 pmHibernation, Migration, Adaptation, Oh My!
  • November 2, 2019 1:30 pmMind-mapping and Journaling Your Way to Optimal Health and Success with Corinne Trang Part 2
  • November 3, 2019 8:30 amRye Farmers Market
  • November 3, 2019 12:30 pmKing School - Lower School Open House (K-5)
  • November 3, 2019 1:00 pmInwardly-Focused Outwardly-Effective Leadership with Joyce Shroeder
  • November 3, 2019 1:00 pmWinter Birds
  • November 4, 2019 10:00 amMother Goose Monday
  • November 4, 2019 3:30 pmThe Learning League - Grades 3, 4, 5
  • November 4, 2019 6:30 pmIkebana
  • November 5, 2019 10:30 amSing & Sign with Chloe
  • November 6, 2019 9:30 amRaising Boys with Beth Gallos & Ann Magalhaes
  • November 6, 2019 9:30 amWiggle, Giggle Time with Dawny Dew
  • November 6, 2019 6:30 pmLove 'Em, Leave 'Em: Leaf Mulching Workshop
  • November 6, 2019 7:00 pmCreative Communication: Getting in Touch with Yourself and Others: 4 week series with Emi Meulbroek
  • November 7, 2019 10:00 amTales for Tots
  • November 8, 2019 10:00 amDiscovery Story Time
  • November 9, 2019 9:00 amFlower Bar First Annual Holiday Celebration
  • November 9, 2019 1:00 pmHypnosis 101 with Kathy Unger
  • November 10, 2019 8:30 amRye Farmers Market
  • November 10, 2019 1:00 pmApple Cidering
  • November 11, 2019 1:00 pmMeet the Animals
  • November 12, 2019 10:30 amSing & Sign with Chloe
  • November 12, 2019 3:30 pmThe Learning League - Grades 3, 4, 5
  • November 13, 2019 9:00 amSacred Heart GreenwichAdmission Tour Day
  • November 13, 2019 9:30 amWiggle, Giggle Time with Dawny Dew
  • November 13, 2019 3:30 pmThe Learning League - Grades 3, 4, 5
  • November 13, 2019 7:00 pmCreative Communication: Getting in Touch with Yourself and Others: 4 week series with Emi Meulbroek
  • November 14, 2019 11:00 amMarilyn's Musical Maracas - A Bilingual Storytime
  • November 14, 2019 3:30 pmThe Learning League - Grades 3, 4, 5
  • November 14, 2019 7:00 pmMonthly Yin & Restorative Candle Light Flow With Peter Iocovello
  • November 15, 2019 9:30 amSacred Heart Greenwich Barat Center Open House
  • November 15, 2019 10:00 amDiscovery Story Time
  • November 16, 2019 1:00 pmThe Ultimate Career Refresh with Kori Burkholdr
  • November 16, 2019 1:00 pmBugging Out
  • November 16, 2019 6:00 pmHealing Sounds: Sound Bath with Katie Down
  • November 17, 2019 8:30 amRye Farmers Market
  • November 17, 2019 1:00 pmNature’s Nurturers
  • November 17, 2019 1:00 pmPaint Your Wildest Dreams with Kori Burkholder
  • November 18, 2019 10:00 amMother Goose Monday
  • November 18, 2019 3:30 pmThe Learning League - Grades 3, 4, 5
AEC v1.0.4

We make every effort to ensure the information above is up to date. However, events are subject to change and we advise you to call ahead and confirm.

Subscribe to our Mailing List

Stay up-to-date with what is happening in-and-around Rye and Rye Brook, NY